Maika Monroe

Maika Monroe

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Santa Barbara
Date of Birth:
29th May, 1993
Nickname:
Mikey
Kiting since:
2007
Riding Style:
Freeride, Freestyle
Local kite spot:
Jalama and C street, Ventura
Your motto or slogan?:
Never give up, I heard a thousand no’s before I heard that one yes.
Best Results:
2nd at Red Bull Big Air Style
Cabarete, Dominican Republic 2012
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, SOLOSHOT
Hobbies/other interests:
Actress, clothing design

Tweets

@MaikaMonroe 18 Oct

RT @RottenTomatoes: 94. Paranormal Activity 83% 🍅 65. Dawn of the Dead 93%🍅 3. Psycho 97% 🍅 Where does your favorite rank? https://t.co/CH

@MaikaMonroe 10 Oct

RT @YahooEnt: Exclusive trailer: Jennifer Garner's idyllic family life falls apart in 'The Tribes of Palos Verdes' https://t.co/8Uzz0WXK7a

Maika Monroe’s Gear