Valentin Bontus

Valentin Bontus

Bio

Country:
Austria
Residence:
Vienna
Date of Birth:
1st Feb, 2001
Nickname:
Vali
Kiting since:
2010
Riding Style:
Freestyle/Wakestyle
Local kite spot:
Podersdorf Neusiedlersee Austria, Paros Greece
Your motto or slogan?:
Always smile and improve! One day be worldchampion!:-)
Best Results:
9th Junior PKRA 2014
4th place in the Austrian championships 2015
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Move Surfstore Podersdorf
Hobbies/other interests:
Soccer, Snowboarding, Tennis

Valentin Bontus’s Gear