Todd Davis

Todd Davis

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Wailuku Hi.
Date of Birth:
20th Dec, 1963
Nickname:
Action
Kiting since:
1998
Riding Style:
Surf goon
Local kite spot:
Kanaha, Pier 1
Your motto or slogan?:
If we are safe today we can have fun tomorrow
Best Results:
2nd in amateur way back
Sponsors:
Truehumboldt Kailolo
Best Kiteboarding
Hobbies/other interests:
Many

Tweets

@learn2kitemaui 04 Jul

RT @The_Kiteboarder: No matter how hard-core inflatable you are, it's time to expand your universe. Learn more about Ozone's open cell/clos…

@learn2kitemaui 04 Jul

RT @Surfrider: This 4th of July — remember to help keep our beaches and waterways clean. https://t.co/IfFNhjbJQU

@learn2kitemaui 04 Jul

RT @surfridereurope: It is #InternationalPlasticBagFreeDay! #EnoughExcuses ! Let's fight against plastic pollution to #BantheBag! https://t…

Todd Davis’s Gear