Sylvio Domingos Mancusi

Sylvio Domingos Mancusi

Bio

Country:
Brazil
Residence:
São Paulo
Date of Birth:
8th Jul, 1975
Nickname:
Mauka
Years Kiting:
12 Years
Riding Style:
Limitless
Local kite spot:
Guarujá, São Paulo
Your motto or slogan?:
God always knows why
Best Results:
1st Tow-in World Contest 2009, 3rd in Chile and Hawaii in 2008.
Sponsors:
Mitsubishi, Mormaii, Best, DHD, Teccell
Hobbies/other interests:
Host of a TV show in Brazil, surf barrels and big waves, paddling or stand up paddling.

Sylvio Domingos Mancusi’s Gear