Stefano Martinelli

Stefano Martinelli

Bio

Country:
Italy
Residence:
Milano, Italy
Date of Birth:
13rd Oct, 1990
Nickname:
Steven
Years Kiting:
10 Years
Riding Style:
freestyle
Local kite spot:
Colico (Lake of Como)
Your motto or slogan?:
Ready to Ride!
Best Results:
3rd at the KTE in Lamezia 2011, Vice Italian Champ 2013
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Kitetech, Protest, Prolimit
Hobbies/other interests:
last year of physiotherapy university

Tweets

@Stefano_kite 09 Aug

Out it's raining and no Wind..the perfect morning to watch the pkra guys rocking in germany!! http://t.co/6LLpt9rzfj

@Stefano_kite 03 Aug

Finally a good windy day at the lake..the worst summer ever for the Wind..can't wait brasil in… http://t.co/rki65VSs9M

@Stefano_kite 10 Jul

Quick dinner and then a nice ride;) http://t.co/l0wKqPAJNk

Stefano Martinelli’s Gear