Simon Godard

Simon Godard

Bio

Country:
France
Residence:
Pornichet
Date of Birth:
23rd Aug, 1982
Nickname:
Momone
Years Kiting:
5 Years
Riding Style:
strapless surf
Local kite spot:
Pornichet, La Tranche's Lighthouse
Your motto or slogan?:
Au dessus c'est le soleil !
Sponsors:
Best, Glissevolution
Hobbies/other interests:
Surf, Cable, Windsurf, Travels, Music

Simon Godard’s Gear