Sam Medysky

Sam Medysky

Bio

Country:
Canada
Residence:
Sauble Beach
Date of Birth:
5th May, 1990
Nickname:
Sammy, Captain, Simple
Years Kiting:
15 Years
Riding Style:
Wakestyle, Fun and Fluid
Local kite spot:
Sauble Beach Canada, Taiba Brazil
Your motto or slogan?:
Health and happiness are everything in life.
Best Results:
3X Canadian National Champion, 1st Mens Freestyle KTA Vietnam
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Oneill, BG SURGE, Dakine
Hobbies/other interests:
Wakeboarding, Snowboarding, Skating, Photo/Video

Tweets

@Medysky 07 Apr

Good times in Tarifa with these guys lewiscrathern alexnetow @Bestkiteboard #bestkiteboarding @ Punta… http://t.co/1fTq5Xh65w

Sam Medysky’s Gear