Ryan Waltz

Ryan Waltz

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Virginia Beach
Date of Birth:
9th Sep, 1986
Nickname:
Hydro
Years Kiting:
7 Years
Riding Style:
waves, freestyle
Local kite spot:
Virginia Beach, Crack Park, & Anne’s Beach
Your motto or slogan?:
When its really windy (30+ knots) always check your gear and when your riding a new spot (especially when your foreign to the area) always bring a 12 pack of good beer to share with the locals. If you’re too young to buy beer bring some sodas or food.
Best Results:
1st in my 5th grade science fair (I bribed my teacher with twizzlers)
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Hobbies/other interests:
Working on my truck that I love to go off-roading with and training for Tough Mudders.

Ryan Waltz’s Gear