Rui Meira

Rui Meira

Bio

Country:
Portugal
Residence:
lagoa de albufeira
Date of Birth:
27th Sep, 1985
Nickname:
Pedezz
Riding Style:
all around
Local kite spot:
lagoa de albufeira
Your motto or slogan?:
No Pain No Gain!
Best Results:
Won PKRA and KPWT events
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Hobbies/other interests:
I’m proud to say I still windsurf, surf, sup and kite.

Rui Meira’s Gear