Ruben Lenten

Ruben Lenten

Bio

Country:
Netherlands
Residence:
Noordwijk
Date of Birth:
29th Mar, 1988
Nickname:
LEN10
Years Kiting:
12 Years
Riding Style:
Extreme Freeriding
Local kite spot:
Wherever the wind blows
Your motto or slogan?:
Everyday is good some are just better! Ride hard and Fly High!
Best Results:
• Red Bull King Of The Air

• Jumped from Mediterranean Sea into Atlantic Ocean over concrete pier
• Most progressive, daring storm chaser in kiteboarding

• Number one results in Kiteboarding World Tour events

• Fourteen episode TV-Show ‘On The Loose'
Sponsors:
Best kiteboarding, Mystic, Red Bull
Hobbies/other interests:
Electronic music, DJ'ing, Wakeboarding, Snowboarding, Surfing, Technology, People

Tweets

@RubenLen10 02 Jun

You want to SEE something EPIC... Check into the LIVESTREAM at: http://t.co/u1cW4oxAtM #redbull #ridehard #megaloop http://t.co/obxOVWqpyV

@RubenLen10 31 May

YAYYY!!! The @redbull Megaloop Challenge in ON this Tuesday at @gotothespot !! Livestream: http://t.co/uUiJ4f1eAh http://t.co/6WXSczKtiS

Ruben Lenten ’s Gear