Reto Hemmi

Reto Hemmi

Bio

Country:
Switzerland
Residence:
Zürich
Date of Birth:
11st Jan, 1987
Nickname:
Capo del Lago
Kiting since:
2010
Riding Style:
Freestyle
Local kite spot:
Lago di Como, Lake Zürich
Your motto or slogan?:
Enjoy the life with a big smile!
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Kitecabana Best Pro Center Switzerland
Hobbies/other interests:
MTB Downhill, Snowboarding and Snowkiting