Philipp Veit

Philipp Veit

Bio

Country:
Germany
Residence:
Mainz
Date of Birth:
15th May, 1990
Nickname:
Veitclub
Kiting since:
2007
Riding Style:
Freestyle/Wakestyle
Local kite spot:
Rhine (Mainz), Epplesee (Karlsruhe), Workum/Mirns (Netherlands), Lo Stagnone (Sicilia)
Your motto or slogan?:
It´s never too cold to kite.
Hobbies/other interests:
Slackline, Snowboard, Rock Climbing, Wakeboard.

Philipp Veit’s Gear