Paula Rosales

Paula Rosales

Bio

Country:
Philippines
Residence:
Boracay
Date of Birth:
6th Aug, 1989
Nickname:
Pipai, P.a
Kiting since:
2009
Riding Style:
freeride, wakestyle
Local kite spot:
Beautiful Boracay, Philippines
Your motto or slogan?:
Strive for excellence even if mediocrity is required.
Best Results:
2nd Women’s Asian Freestyle Division, Kiteboard Tour Asia
Sponsors:
BEST, ROXY, DC Shoes, Tribu Outdoors, The Headware and David Salon
Hobbies/other interests:
Yoga, Ice Cream, Paiting, Wakeboarding, Longboarding, Swimming and Hula Hooping. Plus other fun stuff.

Tweets

@paularosales 09 Dec

#islandhopping this weekend✌🏾️! #Palawan alone has 1,780 islands, With my insistent desire to… https://t.co/ZWBvXSPCUB

@paularosales 07 Dec

The reason for my morning happy grin :) #nagtabon #surfing Lens: annshahova… https://t.co/PkXWhTMYOD

Paula Rosales’s Gear