Paul Gilliéron

Paul Gilliéron

Bio

Country:
Switzerland
Residence:
Lausanne
Date of Birth:
5th Oct, 1991
Nickname:
Polo
Kiting since:
2013
Riding Style:
Freeride
Local kite spot:
St-Sulpice Beach
Your motto or slogan?:
Life’s better salty
Best Results:
Having fun every time I hit the water
Sponsors:
Watts Beyond clothing, Perspect sunglasses
Hobbies/other interests:
Ski, mountain biking and Kiteboarding!

Paul Gilliéron ’s Gear