Oliver Palmers

Oliver Palmers

Bio

Country:
Austria
Residence:
Pölten / Podersdorf
Date of Birth:
10th Aug, 1986
Nickname:
Olsen
Years Kiting:
13 Years
Riding Style:
snowkiting
Local kite spot:
Pölten / Podersdorf
Your motto or slogan?:
Toughen Up!
Best Results:
9th Pkra Neusiedlersee 2.Snowkitemasters France 2008 Snowkite Worldchampion
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Jumpin, Triggernaut, Protest

Oliver Palmers’s Gear