Niklas Langseth

Niklas Langseth

Bio

Country:
Sweden
Residence:
Sweden
Date of Birth:
21st Mar, 1991
Nickname:
Nicke
Years Kiting:
8 Years
Riding Style:
freestyle
Local kite spot:
Awesome kitespot called ’Rågelund’ in West Coast of Sweden
Your motto or slogan?:
Follow your dreams, they know the way.
Best Results:
Swedish Champion 2013, 7th place in KTA Philippines 2010/2011
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, surfspot.se (Best Kiteboarding Sweden)
Hobbies/other interests:
Mountain biking, canoeing, board sports.

Niklas Langseth ’s Gear