Nicole Corbett

Nicole Corbett

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Hood River, Or / South Padre Island, TX
Date of Birth:
4th Dec, 1985
Nickname:
Corbs
Years Kiting:
8 Years
Riding Style:
freestyle
Local kite spot:
Hood River, Or in the summer and South Padre Island, TX in the winter
Your motto or slogan?:
Trust your instincts.
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Hobbies/other interests:
Mountain biking, hiking, yoga, painting

Nicole Corbett’s Gear