Michael Schitzhofer

Michael Schitzhofer

Bio

Country:
Austria
Residence:
Podersdorf
Date of Birth:
9th May, 1986
Nickname:
Mike, Schitzi
Kiting since:
2000
Riding Style:
Freestyle / Freeride
Local kite spot:
Podersdorf, Lake Neusiedlersee, Austria
Best Results:
4th place Pkra France 2007, 5th place Pkra Holland 2012
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Quiksliver, Rideon, Sportpool-Burgenland,
Hobbies/other interests:
Skiing, snowboarding, mountainbiking, running

Tweets

@MikeSchitzhofer 12 Dec

Allways great to test new gear in the challanging and diverse conditions around Capetown. The new… https://t.co/dEopML1yuA

@MikeSchitzhofer 10 Dec

Capetown is delivering as usual. In the moment not really with wind but with views and… https://t.co/RQbQiQVtUz

@MikeSchitzhofer 08 Dec

Shredding at one of my favorite spots around Capetown. Warm water, hot temperatures and flat… https://t.co/4NaRZbaOab

Michael Schitzhofer’s Gear