Martina Santos D’Eustachio

Martina Santos D’Eustachio

Bio

Country:
Brazil
Residence:
Paracuru, Brazil
Date of Birth:
12nd Jan, 1998
Nickname:
Marty
Years Kiting:
4 Years
Riding Style:
freestyle, wave
Local kite spot:
Quebramar – Paracuru
Your motto or slogan?:
Try to be better today than yesterday and better tomorrow than today.
Best Results:
1st in the Cearà kite wave competition held in Taiba 2013. 2nd in the Brazilian freestyle championship 2012
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Underwave
Hobbies/other interests:
I like to surf on the net and to skateboard.