Martin Bubel

Martin Bubel

Bio

Country:
Germany
Residence:
Halle Saale
Date of Birth:
6th Sep, 1985
Nickname:
DrWake
Kiting since:
2000
Riding Style:
Freeride
Local kite spot:
Sankt Peter Ording, Warnemünde
Your motto or slogan?:
Loop it or loose it.
Best Results:
Small events in Germany: 2nd place wakeboard
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Hobbies/other interests:
Kiting, Freeriding, Physical Training, Lifestyle

Martin Bubel ’s Gear