Marc Gutman

Marc Gutman

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Boulder, Colorado
Date of Birth:
19th Jun, 1973
Nickname:
Gutter
Kiting since:
2008
Riding Style:
Freeride, waves
Local kite spot:
Pt. Betsie, Michigan
Your motto or slogan?:
I like to dance, I like to party, I like to drink coke and Bacardi.
Best Results:
Coming back with no injuries.
Hobbies/other interests:
SUP, snowboarding, mountain biking, hockey, yoga, flyfishing.

Marc Gutman’s Gear