Liam King

Liam King

Bio

Country:
Australia
Residence:
Whyalla
Date of Birth:
13rd Jul, 1996
Nickname:
Kingy
Years Kiting:
2 Years
Riding Style:
Smooth and aggressive
Local kite spot:
Whyalla
Your motto or slogan?:
Be good to your mother.
Best Results:
2nd place 2013 Junior SAKSA State Freestyles Title
1st place 2014 Open Men State freestyle competetion
Sponsors:
BEST Kiteboarding, X-treme Kites, Paddle and Salt Eyre.
Hobbies/other interests:
SUP, surfing, camping, football and being on the beach

Liam King ’s Gear