Li Jin Guang

Li Jin Guang

Bio

Country:
China
Residence:
Sanya, China 三亚,中国
Date of Birth:
15th Jun, 1986
Nickname:
A Guang阿光
Kiting since:
2006
Riding Style:
Freestyle/ Freeride/Racing自由花式/自由滑行 风筝竞速
Local kite spot:
Hainan/Fujian 海南 福建
Your motto or slogan?:
Kitesurfing is a religion 风筝冲浪是一种信仰.
Best Results:
1st at Fujian Dongshan Island Kitesurfing Open, China/ 1st
中国福建东山岛风筝冲浪公开赛第一名

Freestyle China Region at 2014 PKRA Haikou Stop
/2015年PKRA海口站中国区第一名

Freestyle 1st at Qinhuangdao Nandaihe Kitesurfing Championship in 2014
2014年秦皇岛南戴河风筝冲浪比赛花式第一名
Hobbies/other interests:
Diving, surfing, kitesurfing, 潜水 冲浪 风筝冲浪

Li Jin Guang’s Gear