Laurens Meyer-Kittel

Laurens Meyer-Kittel

Bio

Country:
Germany
Residence:
Munich(Germany) and Tarifa(Spain)
Date of Birth:
29th May, 2001
Nickname:
Keule
Kiting since:
2012
Riding Style:
Freestyle, Wakestyle
Local kite spot:
Germany St. Peter-Ording
Spain - Tarifa
Your motto or slogan?:
No pain, no game!
Best Results:
Youth European Freestyle Championships 2016 – 9th place

Liquid Force Rookie Tour 2015 Germany (Wakeboarding) – 3rd place

Kitesurf-Trophy Germany 2014 – 9th place

Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Meyer & Meyer insurance broker - Munich
Hobbies/other interests:
Skiing, Biking, Guitar, Piano and music production

Laurens Meyer-Kittel’s Gear