Lauren Holman

Lauren Holman

Bio

Country:
Canada
Residence:
Sarnia
Date of Birth:
20th Sep, 1996
Nickname:
Blondie
Kiting since:
2012
Riding Style:
freestyle and freeride
Local kite spot:
Lake Huron
Your motto or slogan?:
Make your own luck!
Best Results:
2nd place at Eco Emotions in Esposende, Portugal
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding and my dad
Hobbies/other interests:
snowboarding, paddle boarding, judo, cable park, running and chilling at the beach

Tweets

@laurholman 14 Sep

@agentfll Why are all your tweets so relatable

@laurholman 14 Sep

@agentfll This is me tho

@laurholman 08 Sep

@agentfll Might as well

Lauren Holman’s Gear