Kristin Boese

Kristin Boese

Bio

Country:
Germany
Residence:
Maui
Date of Birth:
5th Jan, 1977
Nickname:
KB
Years Kiting:
11 Years
Riding Style:
Wave Riding, Freeride
Local kite spot:
Waiehu
Your motto or slogan?:
Balance is one of the most important things in life.
Best Results:
9x World Champion
Sponsors:
Best kiteboarding, Dakine
Hobbies/other interests:
I love to do yoga and read when I get a chance. Generally I just love to be out in the nature and be active at the same time, no matter if that is hiking, surfing, biking, snowboarding or any other outdoor sport I come across to do in my off time.

Tweets

@kristinboese 23 Jan

The ISAF – International Sailing Federation Training and Development Symposium is happening in New Orleans right... http://t.co/fF2ihOkB4u

@kristinboese 23 Jan

Why does kitesurfing make me happy? Read the article below and let me know what you get out of kitesurfing! :) http://t.co/FmdnT77k1W

@kristinboese 24 Dec

Hope you are all having a merry x-mad and a great start into the new year! :) http://t.co/rS0YUSG4AD

Kristin Boese’s Gear