Jordi Gavalda

Jordi Gavalda

Bio

Country:
Spain
Residence:
Tarifa
Date of Birth:
25th Jul, 1986
Nickname:
Balser
Kiting since:
2002
Riding Style:
waves, wakestyle
Local kite spot:
Tarifa
Your motto or slogan?:
Play hard or go home!
Sponsors:
Bestkiteboarding, Terry Trish, Tasmine, AnCar
Hobbies/other interests:
Snowboarding, wakeboarding, photography, business…

Tweets

@Balserboy 17 Jul

Fun weekend with #friends, #kitesurfing and #freecamping @ Platja De Sant Pere Pescador https://t.co/fhnquNoIVt

@Balserboy 22 Feb

Fun snow weekend! @ Porté-Puymorens https://t.co/3R3wC5TjSv

@Balserboy 26 Oct

No think, just enjoy... @ Faro De Trafalgar, Cadiz https://t.co/0SttwjqoTJ

Jordi Gavalda’s Gear