Jordi Cabre

Jordi Cabre

Bio

Country:
Spain
Residence:
ST. PERE PESCADOR
Date of Birth:
28th Apr, 1975
Nickname:
Cabretis , Bre
Years Kiting:
14 Years
Riding Style:
freeride, freestyle
Local kite spot:
Cabrera de Mar
Your motto or slogan?:
Go big or go home!
Best Results:
5th SPAIN 2010, 1st CATALUNYA 2011
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Creme Clothing, secretkiteboarding.com
Hobbies/other interests:
Surfing, Wakeboarding, Dirt Jumping, Skateboarding

Tweets

Jordi Cabre’s Gear