João Cabeçadas

João Cabeçadas

Bio

Country:
Portugal
Residence:
Switzerland
Date of Birth:
4th Feb, 1961
Nickname:
TFP; Dorelhas
Kiting since:
2001
Riding Style:
Wave
Local kite spot:
Tróia - Portugal
Your motto or slogan?:
Don’t talk about kitesurfing. Do it.
Hobbies/other interests:
Sailing, windsurfing, mountain bike, skiing

João Cabeçadas’s Gear