Jennie Milton

Jennie Milton

Bio

Country:
Australia
Residence:
MT, AUS, AK, OR
Date of Birth:
2nd Jun, 2000
Nickname:
Jen, Adrenajen
Years Kiting:
6 Years
Riding Style:
Snowkiting
Local kite spot:
Long Reef, AUS. Pistol River, OR. Thompson Pass, AK
Your motto or slogan?:
I believe that a positive attitude can be contagious and that excitement can motivate almost anyone.
Best Results:
*2012 Best Superfly Snowkite Event – Womens best trick and Most adventurous snowkiter.

*2012 Thompson Pass Snowkite Festival, Alaska - 1st Kitercross race (OPEN)
- 3rd Enduro race (OPEN)

*2013 Loveland Glacier, Alaska - Female Record -30,700ft
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Volkl Skis, Dynafit, Uvex, Kombi
Hobbies/other interests:
Ski Touring, Photography, Making decals & other arty/ crafty stuff.

Jennie Milton’s Gear