Jason Van Der Spuy

Jason Van Der Spuy

Bio

Country:
South Africa
Residence:
Cape Town
Date of Birth:
26th Aug, 2001
Nickname:
Jase
Years Kiting:
6 Years
Riding Style:
freestyle
Local kite spot:
Melkbosstrand and Kite Beach in Cape Town
Your motto or slogan?:
Always kite with a smile on your face!
Best Results:
3 x Junior South African Champion
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding Africa, ION
Hobbies/other interests:
Surfing, SUPing, Hockey

Jason Van Der Spuy’s Gear