Jason Turner

Jason Turner

Bio

Country:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Worldwide
Date of Birth:
30th Dec, 1975
Nickname:
JT
Kiting since:
2010
Riding Style:
Wakestyle/Freestyle Funstyle
Local kite spot:
Always changing (Usually warm and flat)
Your motto or slogan?:
They say life begins at 40, I say it begins at 20 knots.
Sponsors:
TONA
Hobbies/other interests:
Snowboarding, Wakeboarding, Motorcyle Trials & Enduro.

Jason Turner’s Gear