James Ropner

James Ropner

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Pismo Beach
Date of Birth:
14th Aug, 1986
Nickname:
Crazy James
Years Kiting:
6 Years
Riding Style:
wave riding
Local kite spot:
Pismo Beach, CA
Your motto or slogan?:
Respect the locals.
Best Results:
Best trick combo at Best Superfly Open
Sponsors:
Loyd surfboards, Best kiteboarding, Azhiaziam
Hobbies/other interests:
Guitar, Wake boarding, Snowboarding

Tweets

James Ropner’s Gear