Jake Noblett

Jake Noblett

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Newport Beach California
Date of Birth:
15th Jan, 1997
Nickname:
Nibs
Kiting since:
2010
Riding Style:
Wake Style, Sliders
Local kite spot:
Huntington Beach 17th St.
Your motto or slogan?:
Stay lifted on and off the water.
Best Results:
2nd place Belmont Kite Comp.
Sponsors:
Best
Hobbies/other interests:
Snowboarding, Hanging with the homies.

Jake Noblett’s Gear