Helena Brochocka

Helena Brochocka

Bio

Country:
Poland
Residence:
on tour
Date of Birth:
15th Sep, 1991
Nickname:
Hela
Years Kiting:
4 Years
Riding Style:
Freestyle
Local kite spot:
does 7 hours drive away count as local?
Best Results:
1st at Tarifa Masters of Kiteboard 2013, 4th PKRA China 2012, 4th PKRA New Cal 2012
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Rip Curl
Hobbies/other interests:
Freeskiing & Cable wakeboarding

Tweets

@helabrochocka 17 Apr

Can you guess where in the world the backdrop for a session is so dreamy ? Look out for a hint in the… https://t.co/O93bpuFb03

@helabrochocka 13 Apr

Time to go home ! Thanks to the entire crew for that awesome adventure, and to @redbullbe and… https://t.co/s92mp0SLh8

@helabrochocka 12 Apr

Thank you #Norway for this sick sunny day of shredding the #pow pow ! Awesome way to end this amazing… https://t.co/DRHKdoPKl8

Helena Brochocka’s Gear