Hannah Whiteley

Hannah Whiteley

Bio

Country:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Stockport
Date of Birth:
29th Feb, 1992
Nickname:
Whiterz
Years Kiting:
7 Years
Riding Style:
Freestyle, Big Air
Local kite spot:
Lytham - North West England
Your motto or slogan?:
There is no such thing as ‘can’t’ just ‘not yet’.
Best Results:
3X British Freestyle Kitesurfing Champion.
2012 Crowned ‘Most Influential Girl Kitesurfer’
2010 1st place Big Air contest at PKRA World Tour - Germany.
2010 1st Place Freestyle – Kite Tour Asia – Turkey
2009 Ladies British Speed record.
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Chiemsee, Volkswagen & Prolimit
Hobbies/other interests:
Wakeboarding, Aggressive inline skating, Snow boarding, Trampolining, Rock climbing, Running, Gym, spending time with my family & friends.

Hannah Whiteley’s Gear