Gisela Pulido

Gisela Pulido

Bio

Country:
Spain
Residence:
Tarifa
Date of Birth:
13rd Jan, 1994
Nickname:
GP
Years Kiting:
10 Years
Riding Style:
Freestyle, technical and smooth
Local kite spot:
Tarifa
Your motto or slogan?:
"Never let your head hang down. Never give up and sit down and grieve. Find another way." ~Richard M. Nixon

Best Results:
2013 PKRA World Champion,
2011 PKRA World Champion,
2010 PKRA Wave World Champion,
2010 PKRA Freestyle World Champion,
2009 KPWT World Champion,
2008 PKRA World Champion,
2008 Spanish Champion,
2007 PKRA World Champion,
2007 Spanish Champion,
2006 Spanish Champion,
2005 KPWT World Champion,
2005 Gravity Games Gold Medal
2005 Wave Master Champion
2004 KPWT World Champion
2003 European Junior Champion
Sponsors:
Best kiteboarding, Movistar, Red Bull, Nilox, Baby-G
Hobbies/other interests:
Music, books, dancing and partying, magic tricks.

Tweets

@giselapulido 30 Aug

Primera victoria de la temporada y todavía no me lo creo! #VKWCgermany @prokitetour http://t.co/PTj9FZnuBJ

@giselapulido 27 Aug

Ganar es un cúmulo de circunstancias, ahora más que nunca no hay que ceder ante la presión👊🏻🔥 #dontcrackunderpressure http://t.co/vDzLLDxyGo

@giselapulido 26 Aug

Foto de la 1º ronda! Mañana empezamos temprano para terminar el freestyle, ya con ganas👊🏻💪🏻🇪🇸 http://t.co/s4w8PGHAeE

Gisela Pulido’s Gear