Gijs Wassenaar

Gijs Wassenaar

Bio

Country:
Netherlands
Residence:
Lisse
Date of Birth:
13rd Sep, 1994
Nickname:
Gizza
Kiting since:
2006
Riding Style:
Big Air
Local kite spot:
Langevelderslag
Your motto or slogan?:
Don’t let you be stopped and keep getting higher!
Best Results:
#9 Red Bull King of the Air 2016
#1 WOO sports contest Zandvoort 2015
#9 Megloop challenge 2015
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Ekopura
Blueprint
Hobbies/other interests:
Surfing
wakeboarding

Tweets

Gijs Wassenaar’s Gear