Gianluca Cavaiola

Gianluca Cavaiola

Bio

Country:
Italy
Residence:
Fondi (LT)
Date of Birth:
15th Jan, 1997
Nickname:
Django
Kiting since:
2012
Riding Style:
Freestyle
Local kite spot:
Tumulito (Salto di Fondi)
Your motto or slogan?:
“The only limit is the one you set yourself”
Best Results:
3’ place at the Italian Freestyle Junior Championship 2014
5’ place at the Italian Big Air Contest 2015.
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Beach Boy Surf And Skate Shop
Kst Kitezone
Nilox Sport
Hobbies/other interests:
Surfing
Skateboarding
Wakeboarding

Gianluca Cavaiola’s Gear