Gaston Farre

Gaston Farre

Bio

Country:
Argentina
Residence:
San Isidro, Buenos Aires
Date of Birth:
27th Apr, 1979
Nickname:
Golden Farre
Kiting since:
2004
Riding Style:
Waves / Freestyle
Local kite spot:
La Muni, DELTITA. San Isidro
Your motto or slogan?:
Fantasy or nothing!
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Baron Nautica, Bleca Team
Hobbies/other interests:
Surfing, Cablepark, Fitness & Health

Gaston Farre’s Gear