Fritz Otiker

Fritz Otiker

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Oakland, CA
Date of Birth:
30th May, 1980
Nickname:
Fritz the Cat, Fuzzy Fritz
Kiting since:
2005
Riding Style:
Freestyle, Wakestyle, Big Air
Local kite spot:
Sherman Island, CA
Your motto or slogan?:
Remember its all about doing what makes you happy. Be positive, safe and friendly on the water while pushing your skills to the next level.
Best Results:
1st Freestyle (open) Lord Of The Wind, 1st Big Air (open) Lord of the Wind, 1st Downwind Directional LV Windfest, 2nd Fast Track LV Windfest, 2nd Freestyle Islamorada Invitational, 10th Tampa Bay Kite 4 Kids downwind race.
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, GoBalls, Visible Apex, Catch Shade
Hobbies/other interests:
Longboarding, MotoGP, DIY projects, Video Projection Mapping, DJ’ing, Design, Media Production, Programming Music, Photography, Motorcycles, SUP Surfing

Tweets

@fritzotiker 05 Jan

RT @asmiami RESULTS! Ft Myers --> Naples Downwind Kiteboarding Race http://tinyurl.com/y89jpuu

@fritzotiker 17 Jul

Had a great conversation with a life long friend! Cheers to that!

Fritz Otiker’s Gear