Frederick Zamora

Frederick Zamora

Bio

Country:
Puerto Rico
Residence:
Ocean Park
Date of Birth:
17th Nov, 2000
Nickname:
Freddy, Freido, Fred
Years Kiting:
8 Years
Riding Style:
Wave
Local kite spot:
Ocean Park
Your motto or slogan?:
When the power of love overcomes the love of power the world will know peace.
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Beach Bum Tribe
Hobbies/other interests:
Surfing, Camping, Tennis, and Photography

Frederick Zamora’s Gear