Declan McCarthy

Declan McCarthy

Bio

Country:
Australia
Residence:
Victoria, Australia
Date of Birth:
9th Aug, 1993
Nickname:
Decdok
Kiting since:
2009
Riding Style:
Wakestyle, Freestyle, Wave
Local kite spot:
Hampton Beach
Your motto or slogan?:
Seek and you will find.
Best Results:
2014 Australian Freestyle Champion Open Mens
2015 Victorian State Titles Champion
2011 Australian Freestyle Runner up Juniors
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, SHQ Boardsports
Hobbies/other interests:
Surfing or motor biking, consume most of my spare time when I'm not kiting.

Declan McCarthy’s Gear