David Tonijuan

David Tonijuan

Bio

Country:
Spain
Residence:
Barcelona
Date of Birth:
7th Sep, 1995
Nickname:
Handel
Years Kiting:
6 Years
Riding Style:
freestyle
Local kite spot:
Cabrera and Sant Pere Pescador
Best Results:
2nd spain championship(2011) and 5th European junior(2012)
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Janga(wetsuits), Dakine.
Hobbies/other interests:
Snowboard, wakeboard, skate, play de piano…

David Tonijuan’s Gear