David Drinkwater

David Drinkwater

Bio

Country:
Canada
Residence:
Wasaga Beach, Ontario
Date of Birth:
8th Jun, 1988
Nickname:
Drinky
Kiting since:
2003
Riding Style:
wakestyle
Local kite spot:
Wasaga Beach, Ontario
Best Results:
2nd place KiteJam 2011
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Rogue Wave Custom
Hobbies/other interests:
Mountain biking, hiking, snowboarding/skiing, long walks on the beach.

David Drinkwater’s Gear