Chris Bobryk

Chris Bobryk

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Grand Haven
Date of Birth:
24th Jun, 1991
Nickname:
Ricky Bobby
Kiting since:
2005
Riding Style:
Freestyle, wakestyle
Local kite spot:
Hatteras slicks
Your motto or slogan?:
Go fast!
Best Results:
1st Bridge of The Gods Pro
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Mystic, MACkite
Hobbies/other interests:
snowboarding, skateboarding, MMA, wakeboarding, cable,
photography/video & editing

Chris Bobryk’s Gear