Brayden Smith

Brayden Smith

Bio

Country:
Australia
Residence:
Town Beach Mackay QLD Australia
Date of Birth:
2nd Aug, 1991
Nickname:
Bull, Braydo
Kiting since:
2012
Riding Style:
freestyle, fun, spontaneous
Local kite spot:
Town Beach Mackay QLD Australia
Your motto or slogan?:
Progression doesn’t end when you leave the water.
Best Results:
12th Australian Nations 2014
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Adrenalin Rush Sports Australia
Hobbies/other interests:
I love Crossfit, Olympic weight lifting, fishing, surfing and photography, camping, pretty much anything outdoors.

Tweets

@brayden_smith 02 Aug

RT @JFRED1991: If you don't work hard and you're perfectly capable, you're a loser. Is that you loser? Offended? Then step it up! lol #nosu

@brayden_smith 19 Jun

RT @Hudl: Monday Motivation: This dude. 😂 (@JohnRAthletics) https://t.co/lu37k26viN

Brayden Smith’s Gear