Brandon Cordina

Brandon Cordina

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Charleston, SC
Date of Birth:
31st Oct, 1993
Nickname:
CORDINA, Dead Beat Dad
Years Kiting:
5 Years
Riding Style:
Wave
Local kite spot:
Charleston, SC (Chucktown)
Your motto or slogan?:
Stay positive with everything you do no matter what, people will notice and will respect you for it.
Best Results:
2nd Amateur Division 2012 Jupiter Kite Invasion
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Flat 3, Soloshot, SunBum & Chucktown Inc.
Hobbies/other interests:
Surfing, Wake, Cable

Tweets

@BrandonCordina 15 Apr

RT @BarackObama: "Today, we recognize the incredible courage and leadership of so many Bostonians in the wake of unspeakable tragedy." —Pre…

@BrandonCordina 15 Aug

One from the other day. http://t.co/eX41ha3gCS

Brandon Cordina’s Gear