Billy Parker

Billy Parker

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Largo, FL
Date of Birth:
20th Jan, 1981
Nickname:
BP
Kiting since:
2000
Riding Style:
Parkstyle
Local kite spot:
Skyway Bridge
Your motto or slogan?:
Live Free
Best Results:
2005 PKRA Coche - 3rd place
2010 Triple S Winner
2015 Triple S 2nd place
Jumped the Reddington Pier
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Axis Kiteboarding, Mystic, Runa
Hobbies/other interests:
Fishing, Diving, Wakeboarding, Gardening

Tweets

@BillyParkerH2O 15 Jun

I liked a @YouTube video https://t.co/XtQTMU7asq Cassidy - Legends

@BillyParkerH2O 14 May

Lincoln's Mother's Day https://t.co/Q2s0i0ik7T via @YouTube

Billy Parker’s Gear