Bennet Hoop

Bennet Hoop

Bio

Country:
Germany
Residence:
Wismar
Date of Birth:
9th Jan, 1987
Nickname:
Hooper
Kiting since:
2009
Riding Style:
Freeride / Wakestyle
Local kite spot:
Wismar Strömkendorf, Wohlernberger Wiek, HoWi
Your motto or slogan?:
In the end, I'm not gonna say I wish I had!
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Hobbies/other interests:
Extreme Suntending, Snowboarding, Playing Risk.

Bennet Hoop’s Gear